Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds

Main upcoming bouts:


INTERNATIONAL   SOUTH AFRICA

Saturday March 25

Manchester, England Jorge Linares v Anthonny Crolla (WBA lightweight title)

Potsdam, Germany Tyron Zeuge v Isaac Ekpo (WBA super middleweight title)

Saturday April 1

Dortmund, Germany Marco Huck v Mairis Briedis (WBC interim cruiserweight title)

Auckland, New Zealand Joseph Parker v Hughie Fury (WBO heavyweight title)

Saturday April 2

Hamburg, Germany Rafael Bejaran v Nkululeko Mhlongo (WBF junior middleweight title)

Saturday April 8

Manchester, England Terry Flanagan v Petr Petrov (WBO lightweight title)

Sunday April 9

Kobe, Japan Nehomar Cermeno v Shun Kubo (WBA junior featherweight title)

Saturday April 15

Glasgow, Scotland Ricky Burns v Julius Indongo (WBA/IBF/IBO super-lightweight titles)

Tuesday April 18

Manchester, England Zolani Tete v Arthur Villaneuva (WBO bantamweight eliminator)

Saturday April 22

Carson, California Oscar Valdez v Miguel Marriaga (WBO featherweight title)

Gilberto Ramirez v Maksim Bursak (WBO super middleweight title)

Jesse Magdaleno v Adeilson Dos Santos (WBO junior featherweight title)

Brooklyn, New York Jermell Charlo v Charles Hatley (WBC junior middleweight title)

Sunday April 23

TBA Manny Pacquiao v Amir Khan ( WBO welterweight title)

Thursday April 27

Sheffield, England Kell Brook v Errol Spence (IBF welterweight title)

Saturday April 29

London Anthony Joshua v Wladimir Klitschko (WBA/IBF/IBO heavyweight titles)

Saturday May 6

Las Vegas Saul Alvarez v Julio Cesar Chavez Jr (super-middleweight )

Auckland, New Zealand Joseph Parker v Hughie Fury (WBO heavyweight title )

Saturday May 13

Birmingham, England Khalid Yafai v Suguru Muranaka (WBA junior bantamweight title)

Saturday May 20

London Gervonte Davis v Liam Walsh (IBF junior lightweight title)

Saturday June 24

California, USA Miguel Berchelt v Takashi Miura (WBC junior lightweight title)

Friday March 31

Khayelitsha Mzuvukile Magwaca v Jason Canoy (WBF bantamweight title)

Kempton Park Gideon Buthelezi v Angel Aviles (IBO flyweight title)

Sunday April 23

Kempton Park Sean Ness v Thulani Mbenge (SA welterweight title)

Friday April 28

Cape Town Moruti Mthalane v Thembelani Nxoshe (IBO flyweight title)

Tuesday May 23

Kempton Park Simphwe Khonco v Melvin Jerusalem (IBO minimumweight title)

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Latest Video Highlights

Sports Talk



Ron Jackson
Early boxing films in South Africa
Possibly the first boxing films to be shown in South Africa were in the early 1890s and boxing fans...

Ron Jackson II
Boxer who also set up the ring
Spectators who attend boxing tournaments seldom take much notice of the equipment.