Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Leonardo Jardim's Monaco hold the edge over Paris Saint-Germain in the French title race, but the reigning champions haven't given up hope...
24 April, 05:45 - Striker Majeed Waris continued to prove he is the most in-form Black Stars striker as he netted his ninth...
23 April, 17:23 - Monaco claimed back the Ligue 1 lead on Sunday when goals by Radamel Falcao and Kylian Mbappe gave them a 2-1...
22 April, 20:29 - A goal apiece from Edinson Cavani and Angel di Maria gave Paris Saint-Germain a 2-0 win over Montpellier to...
21 April, 07:47 - Champions League semifinalists Monaco return to the business of attempting to win their first French league...
20 April, 21:32 - France international Mamadou Sakho was suspended last season for taking a substance that was not in fact on...
20 April, 18:55 - Video technology will be used for the first time in France in the end-of-season play-offs, league officials...
18 April, 20:58 - Blaise Matuidi scored a 93rd-­minute winner as Paris Saint-­Germain recovered from throwing away a two­-goal...
18 April, 20:31 - Bastia have closed the stand from which its fans twice invaded the pitch and attacked Lyon players in a...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 28 April 2017
20:45Angers SCO v Olympique Lyonnais
Saturday 29 April 2017
17:00Monaco v Toulouse
20:00Metz v Nancy
20:00Guingamp v Saint-Étienne
20:00Nantes v Lorient
20:00Bastia v Rennes
20:00Montpellier v Lille
Sunday 30 April 2017
15:00Caen v Olympique Marseille
17:00Dijon v Bordeaux
21:00Nice v PSG
Friday 05 May 2017
20:45Saint-Étienne v Bordeaux
Saturday 06 May 2017
17:00PSG v Bastia
Sunday 23 April 2017
Olympique Lyonnais 1 - 2 Monaco
Saint-Étienne 1 - 1 Rennes
Toulouse 1 - 1 Nice
Saturday 22 April 2017
Lille 3 - 0 Guingamp
Lorient 5 - 1 Metz
Bordeaux 2 - 0 Bastia
Caen 0 - 2 Nantes
Saturday 22 April 2017
Dijon 3 - 2 Angers SCO
PSG 2 - 0 Montpellier
Friday 21 April 2017
Nancy 0 - 0 Olympique Marseille
Tuesday 18 April 2017
Metz 2 - 3 PSG
Sunday 16 April 2017
Olympique Marseille 4 - 0 Saint-Étienne
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Monaco33255380
2PSG34255480
3Nice342111274
4Bordeaux341510955
5Olympique Lyonnais331731354
6Olympique Marseille3414101052
7Saint-Étienne331113946
8Nantes341291345

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
When you play at Juventus, all you have to worry about is playing football. The club’s management...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The recent outburst by the manager of Glasgow Celtic Football Club displayed double standards and...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
The Argentine has until the end of next season at the very most to win a trophy, otherwise he will...
Segun Odegbami
Football is a psychologically brutal game. It does not take any prisoners. It is cold and...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 25
Vodacom Super Rugby - Round 9 - Cell C Sharks v Rebels
Vivo Indian Premier League T20 HL - Gujarat Lions v Kings XI Punjab
PLTV: Football Today - Tuesday 25 April
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Your favourite to win the 2017 Uefa Champions League is...
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
Monaco
Real Madrid