Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Bayern Munich's hopes of securing a second treble in four years received a boost on Tuesday with Douglas Costa back in training after the...
25 March, 17:02 - Mesut Ozil is doubtful for Sunday's World Cup 2018 qualifier at Azerbaijan after receiving treatment for a...
25 March, 11:27 - Record-breaking Germany face Azerbaijan on Sunday with head coach Joachim Loew insisting their simple goal is...
23 March, 20:19 - Former German soccer great Franz Beckenbauer was questioned by Swiss prosecutors on Thursday as part of their...
23 March, 19:17 - Cologne say they rejected a bumper offer of €50 million from China for prolific French striker Anthony...
23 March, 14:03 - Germany striker Timo Werner, who earned his first cap against England on Wednesday, has been ruled out of...
23 March, 00:07 - Lukas Podolski signed off his Germany career in style on Wednesday smashing home the winning goal with his...
22 March, 22:44 - Sami Khedira will miss Germany's friendly international with England on Thursday as the Juventus holding...
21 March, 21:20 - Lukas Podolski will captain injury-hit Germany on his farewell international appearance in Wednesday's...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 31 March 2017
20:30Hertha BSC v Hoffenheim
Saturday 01 April 2017
15:30RB Leipzig v Darmstadt 98
15:30Freiburg v Werder Bremen
15:30Hamburger SV v Köln
15:30Schalke 04 v Borussia Dortmund
15:30Bayern München v Augsburg
18:30Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia M'gladbach
Sunday 02 April 2017
15:30Ingolstadt v Mainz 05
17:30Bayer Leverkusen v Wolfsburg
Tuesday 04 April 2017
20:00Hoffenheim v Bayern München
20:00Werder Bremen v Schalke 04
20:00Köln v Eintracht Frankfurt
20:00Borussia Dortmund v Hamburger SV
Sunday 19 March 2017
Borussia M'gladbach 0 - 1 Bayern München
Mainz 05 0 - 1 Schalke 04
Saturday 18 March 2017
Eintracht Frankfurt 0 - 0 Hamburger SV
Augsburg 1 - 1 Freiburg
Hoffenheim 1 - 0 Bayer Leverkusen
Köln 4 - 2 Hertha BSC
Werder Bremen 3 - 0 RB Leipzig
Saturday 18 March 2017
Wolfsburg 1 - 0 Darmstadt 98
Friday 17 March 2017
Borussia Dortmund 1 - 0 Ingolstadt
Sunday 12 March 2017
Hamburger SV 2 - 1 Borussia M'gladbach
Schalke 04 3 - 0 Augsburg
Saturday 11 March 2017
Ingolstadt 2 - 2 Köln
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Bayern München25195162
2RB Leipzig25154649
3Borussia Dortmund25137546
4Hoffenheim251112245
5Hertha BSC25124940
6Köln25910637
7Eintracht Frankfurt25106936
8Freiburg251051035

Sports Talk

Segun Odegbami
A participant at a company retreat that I attended during the week asked me an interesting question.
Dr Errol Sweeney
Referees are at the “coal face” when it comes to criticism. We get the abuse, the taunts, and the...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
In September 2002, Arsenal visited Elland Road and proceeded to trash the living room of their...
Sunday Oliseh
When you talk of the most prestigious clubs in the history of English and world club football, the...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - March 28
Top 14 - Round 22 - Racing 92 v Clermont Auvergne
Mon, 24 Nov @ 02:00
2018 FIFA World Cup Qualifiers - CONMEBOL - MD 14: Brazil v Paraguay
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter