Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Portugal's Cristiano Ronaldo celebrated his Madeira homecoming with an early strike but Sweden wrecked the party by hitting back from two...
09 February, 23:11 - Porto on Thursday activated a 20-million-euro clause to make midfielder Oliver Torres's loan move from...
02 February, 23:28 - Uruguay international defender Sebastian Coates penned a five-year deal with Sporting Lisbon on Thursday...
28 December, 10:17 - Real Madrid star Cristiano Ronaldo and Portugal's Euro 2016-winning coach Fernando Santos scooped the top...
14 November, 00:04 - Cristiano Ronaldo converted one penalty, missed another and also scored from open play as Portugal beat...
03 November, 17:08 - Portugal will be without Real Madrid defender Pepe and Monaco midfielder Joao Moutinho for their November 13...
10 October, 23:07 - Portugal's Andre Silva scored a first-half hat-trick to set them on the way to a 6-0 demolition of the Faroe...
08 October, 16:15 - Valencia forward Nani has been ruled out of Portugal's World Cup qualifier away against the Faroe Islands on...
07 October, 23:28 - Cristiano Ronaldo scored four goals, including two in the first five minutes, to lead European champions...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 31 March 2017
20:00Chaves v Paços de Ferreira
22:00Nacional v Vitória Guimarães
Saturday 01 April 2017
17:00Tondela v Estoril
19:15Boavista v Rio Ave
21:30Benfica v Porto
Sunday 02 April 2017
17:00Belenenses v Feirense
Sunday 02 April 2017
17:00Vitória Setúbal v Moreirense
19:00Arouca v Sporting CP
21:15Sporting Braga v Marítimo
Friday 07 April 2017
21:30Feirense v Sporting Braga
Saturday 08 April 2017
17:00Paços de Ferreira v Arouca
19:15Porto v Belenenses
Sunday 19 March 2017
Vitória Guimarães 3 - 0 Rio Ave
Porto 1 - 1 Vitória Setúbal
Marítimo 3 - 1 Arouca
Feirense 3 - 2 Chaves
Saturday 18 March 2017
Paços de Ferreira 0 - 0 Benfica
Sporting CP 2 - 0 Nacional
Moreirense 1 - 1 Tondela
Saturday 18 March 2017
Belenenses 1 - 2 Sporting Braga
Friday 17 March 2017
Estoril 0 - 0 Boavista
Monday 13 March 2017
Benfica 4 - 0 Belenenses
Nacional 1 - 1 Paços de Ferreira
Sunday 12 March 2017
Vitória Guimarães 3 - 3 Estoril
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Benfica26204264
2Porto26196163
3Sporting CP26166454
4Sporting Braga26137646
5Vitória Guimarães26128644
6Marítimo26117840
7Rio Ave261051135
8Boavista26810834

Sports Talk

Segun Odegbami
A participant at a company retreat that I attended during the week asked me an interesting question.
Dr Errol Sweeney
Referees are at the “coal face” when it comes to criticism. We get the abuse, the taunts, and the...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
In September 2002, Arsenal visited Elland Road and proceeded to trash the living room of their...
Sunday Oliseh
When you talk of the most prestigious clubs in the history of English and world club football, the...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - March 28
Top 14 - Round 22 - Racing 92 v Clermont Auvergne
Mon, 24 Nov @ 02:00
2018 FIFA World Cup Qualifiers - CONMEBOL - MD 14: Brazil v Paraguay
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter