Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Basement-side Sunderland are out of excuses and must string together a run of wins in April if they are to have any hope of staying in the...
24 March, 07:03 - Tottenham Hotspur have been given approval to play the majority of their home matches next season in front of...
23 March, 21:24 - Everton's plan to move to a new stadium alongside the River Mersey moved a step forward when the Premier...
23 March, 15:17 - Defender Jonas Olsson has left West Bromwich Albion for Sweden's Djurgarden IF, the English Premier League...
23 March, 12:20 - Liverpool striker Divock Origi is taking the hectic life of an international footballer in his stride as he...
23 March, 12:07 - Stoke City goalkeeper Jack Butland knows he has a fight on his hands to displace Lee Grant as the team's...
23 March, 11:02 - West Ham's Sofiane Feghouli faced a "radical change" in football style when he moved from Valencia at the...
22 March, 21:22 - Contract negotiations with Mesut Ozil and Alexis Sanchez are on hold until the end of the season, Arsenal...
22 March, 13:18 - Once revered member of Liverpool's fabled "boot room" Ronnie Moran died on Wednesday, aged 83, the club said.

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 01 April 2017
13:30Liverpool v Everton
16:00Burnley v Tottenham Hotspur
16:00Watford v Sunderland
16:00Manchester United v West Bromwich Albion
16:00Hull City v West Ham United
16:00Chelsea v Crystal Palace
16:00Leicester City v Stoke City
18:30Southampton v AFC Bournemouth
Sunday 02 April 2017
14:30Swansea City v Middlesbrough
17:00Arsenal v Manchester City
Tuesday 04 April 2017
20:45Leicester City v Sunderland
20:45Burnley v Stoke City
20:45Watford v West Bromwich Albion
21:00Manchester United v Everton
Sunday 19 March 2017
Manchester City 1 - 1 Liverpool
Tottenham Hotspur 2 - 1 Southampton
Middlesbrough 1 - 3 Manchester United
Saturday 18 March 2017
AFC Bournemouth 2 - 0 Swansea City
West Ham United 2 - 3 Leicester City
Stoke City 1 - 2 Chelsea
Sunderland 0 - 0 Burnley
Saturday 18 March 2017
Crystal Palace 1 - 0 Watford
Everton 4 - 0 Hull City
West Bromwich Albion 3 - 1 Arsenal
Monday 13 March 2017
Chelsea - Watford
Sunday 12 March 2017
Liverpool 2 - 1 Burnley
Southampton - Manchester United
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Chelsea28223369
2Tottenham Hotspur28178359
3Manchester City28176557
4Liverpool29168556
5Manchester United271410352
6Arsenal27155750
7Everton29148750
8West Bromwich Albion291271043

Sports Talk

Segun Odegbami
A participant at a company retreat that I attended during the week asked me an interesting question.
Dr Errol Sweeney
Referees are at the “coal face” when it comes to criticism. We get the abuse, the taunts, and the...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
In September 2002, Arsenal visited Elland Road and proceeded to trash the living room of their...
Sunday Oliseh
When you talk of the most prestigious clubs in the history of English and world club football, the...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - March 24
Vodacom Super Rugby HL - Round 5 - Crusaders v Force
NZ Cricket - Test Series HL - New Zealand v South Africa 2nd Test Wrap
PLTV: Football Today - Friday 24 March
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter