Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Some of the best junior teams in the world will converge in South Africa for the 2017 Future Champions Gauteng International Tournament at...
07 March, 12:03 - Ajax Cape Town youngster Sonwabile Mfecane has returned from a three-week trial at Ajax Amsterdam and...
04 March, 15:18 - South African midfielder Thabo Cele has sealed a move to Portuguese giants Benfica from the 2017/18 season.
02 March, 11:27 - This week a young 19-year-old scored a hat-trick for the national team at the Caf Under-20 Africa Cup of...
26 February, 15:36 - The South African Football Association (Safa) released a statement condemning in the strongest possible terms...
24 February, 00:33 - The president of Fifa, Gianni Infantino showered praises on the South African Football Association for an...
17 February, 14:55 - Following an intense and knowledgeable 10-days of a CAF C License course through the SAB League Skills Camp,...
14 February, 12:00 - Banyana Banyana striker Andisiwe Mgcoyi will join a growing list of players who ply their trade abroad after...
11 February, 14:08 - Thabo Senong, head coach of the South African U20 National Team (Amajita), says the international friendly...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 01 April 2017
15:00SuperSport United v Baroka FC
15:00Golden Arrows v Highlands Park
18:00Free State Stars v Orlando Pirates
18:00Bidvest Wits v Platinum Stars
20:15Kaizer Chiefs v Mamelodi Sundowns
20:15Maritzburg Utd v Ajax Cape Town
Sunday 02 April 2017
15:00Polokwane City v Bloem Celtic
Monday 03 April 2017
19:30Cape Town City v Chippa United
Tuesday 11 April 2017
19:30Orlando Pirates v Maritzburg Utd
19:30Baroka FC v Free State Stars
19:30Chippa United v Polokwane City
Wednesday 12 April 2017
19:30Mamelodi Sundowns v SuperSport United
Sunday 19 March 2017
Highlands Park 1 - 0 Maritzburg Utd
Saturday 18 March 2017
Baroka FC 2 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
Bloem Celtic 0 - 0 Cape Town City
Friday 17 March 2017
Ajax Cape Town 2 - 2 Free State Stars
Tuesday 14 March 2017
Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 0 Polokwane City
Tuesday 07 March 2017
Orlando Pirates 1 - 1 SuperSport United
Platinum Stars 2 - 0 Golden Arrows
Chippa United 0 - 0 Bidvest Wits
Sunday 05 March 2017
Polokwane City 0 - 0 Baroka FC
Free State Stars 0 - 1 Highlands Park
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Cape Town City21116439
2Bidvest Wits19115338
3SuperSport United20910137
4Kaizer Chiefs2199336
5Mamelodi Sundowns17104334
6Polokwane City21512427
7Golden Arrows2176827
8Platinum Stars2067725

Sports Talk

Segun Odegbami
A participant at a company retreat that I attended during the week asked me an interesting question.
Dr Errol Sweeney
Referees are at the “coal face” when it comes to criticism. We get the abuse, the taunts, and the...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
In September 2002, Arsenal visited Elland Road and proceeded to trash the living room of their...
Sunday Oliseh
When you talk of the most prestigious clubs in the history of English and world club football, the...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - March 24
Vodacom Super Rugby HL - Round 5 - Crusaders v Force
Mon, 24 Nov @ 02:00
Premier League - Matchday 29: Tottenham Hotspur v Southampton
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter