Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Two goals in the last 10 minutes saw high-flying Cardiff come back from 2-0 down to draw 2-2 with Reading in a thrilling Championship clash...
09 December, 20:45 - Wolverhampton Wanderers could see their lead in The Championship reduced to two points if Cardiff beat...
09 December, 00:36 - A goal in stoppage time by Aden Flint gave Bristol City a 2-1 win over 10-man Sheffield United in an...
07 December, 10:44 - Struggling Hull City have appointed Nigel Adkins as their new manager on an 18-month contract, the...
05 December, 00:22 - Leo Bonatini's 12th goal of the season was sufficient to give Championship leaders Wolverhampton Wanderers a...
03 December, 22:43 - Leonid Slutsky has left the struggling English Championship (second tier) team by muutal consent after 20...
02 December, 21:57 - Sheffield United's hopes of closing the gap at the top of the England's second-tier Championship were dashed...
02 December, 00:08 - Cardiff City moved to within a point of leaders Wolverhampton Wanderers in England's second-tier Championship...
29 November, 00:45 - Ipswich extended their remarkable run at Derby with a 1-0 victory, while Reading hammered Barnsley 3-0 in the...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 15 December 2017
21:45Sheffield Wednesday v Wolverhampton Wanderers
Saturday 16 December 2017
17:00Brentford v Barnsley
17:00Bristol City v Nottingham Forest
17:00Millwall v Middlesbrough
17:00Ipswich Town v Reading
17:00Leeds United v Norwich City
17:00Preston North End v Sheffield United
Saturday 16 December 2017
17:00Derby County v Aston Villa
17:00Bolton Wanderers v Burton Albion
17:00Birmingham City v Queens Park Rangers
17:00Sunderland v Fulham
19:30Cardiff City v Hull City
Friday 22 December 2017
21:45Norwich City v Brentford
Monday 11 December 2017
Reading 2 - 2 Cardiff City
Saturday 09 December 2017
Norwich City 3 - 1 Sheffield Wednesday
Nottingham Forest 3 - 2 Bolton Wanderers
Middlesbrough 2 - 0 Ipswich Town
Queens Park Rangers 1 - 3 Leeds United
Aston Villa 0 - 0 Millwall
Burton Albion 1 - 2 Preston North End
Saturday 09 December 2017
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 - 0 Sunderland
Fulham 1 - 0 Birmingham City
Hull City 3 - 2 Brentford
Barnsley 0 - 3 Derby County
Friday 08 December 2017
Sheffield United 1 - 2 Bristol City
Monday 04 December 2017
Birmingham City 0 - 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Wolverhampton Wanderers21153348
2Cardiff City21135344
3Bristol City21117340
4Derby County21115538
5Aston Villa21107437
6Sheffield United21121837
7Leeds United21103833
8Middlesbrough2195732
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - December 12
World Rugby HSBC Sevens Series - Round 2: Cape Town: Bronze Final: South Africa vs Canada
IND Cricket - ODI Series Highlights - India vs Sri Lanka 1st ODI
Premier League - Matchday 17: Huddersfield Town vs Chelsea
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Can Manchester City go all the way and win the Premier League title?
Yes
No