Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Championship leaders Wolves' promotion push suffered another setback as they lost 2-0 at Fulham on Saturday to extend a winless streak to...
22 February, 00:55 - A 93rd-minute equaliser by Norwich City's Nelson Oliveira interrupted Wolverhampton Wanderers' march towards...
21 February, 01:01 - Aston Villa missed the chance to move into the automatic promotion places in England's second-tier...
17 February, 20:04 - Aston Villa's charge up the Championship table was halted by fifth-placed Fulham, who won 2-0 at Craven...
16 February, 14:04 - English second-tier strugglers Barnsley have appointed Jose Morais as their new head coach on an 18-month...
13 February, 13:45 - Hull City's Ryan Mason has retired from soccer a year after fracturing his skull in a Premier League match...
11 February, 17:20 - Aston Villa boosted their push for promotion and kept Birmingham in danger of relegation with a 2-0 win...
10 February, 20:06 - Rampant Wolves opened a 13-point lead at the top of the Championship table with a 2-1 win over Queens Park...
10 February, 01:08 - Australian veteran Tim Cahill started his second spell as a Millwall player on Friday as his side held...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Tuesday 27 February 2018
21:45Hull City v Barnsley
22:00Reading v Sheffield United
Friday 02 March 2018
21:45Middlesbrough v Leeds United
Saturday 03 March 2018
17:00Brentford v Cardiff City
17:00Ipswich Town v Hull City
17:00Aston Villa v Queens Park Rangers
Saturday 03 March 2018
17:00Barnsley v Norwich City
17:00Nottingham Forest v Birmingham City
17:00Millwall v Sunderland
17:00Sheffield United v Burton Albion
17:00Bristol City v Sheffield Wednesday
17:00Derby County v Fulham
17:00Bolton Wanderers v Preston North End
19:30Wolverhampton Wanderers v Reading
Sunday 25 February 2018
Cardiff City 1 - 0 Bristol City
Saturday 24 February 2018
Fulham 2 - 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United 1 - 0 Brentford
Preston North End 0 - 1 Ipswich Town
Reading 3 - 3 Derby County
Sheffield Wednesday 2 - 4 Aston Villa
Birmingham City 0 - 2 Barnsley
Saturday 24 February 2018
Queens Park Rangers 2 - 5 Nottingham Forest
Norwich City 0 - 0 Bolton Wanderers
Sunderland 3 - 3 Middlesbrough
Burton Albion 0 - 1 Millwall
Friday 23 February 2018
Hull City 1 - 0 Sheffield United
Wednesday 21 February 2018
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 - 2 Norwich City
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Wolverhampton Wanderers34227573
2Cardiff City34207767
3Aston Villa34189763
4Derby County341612660
5Fulham341611759
6Bristol City341412854
7Middlesbrough341571252
8Sheffield United331641352
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - February 25
GUINNESS PRO14 - Round 16: Leinster Rugby vs Southern Kings
Forged in Fire - Eps 2 Cricket's Greatest Rivalry
Premier League - Matchday 28: Leicester City vs Stoke City
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal