Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Germany's World Cup winner Mario Goetze has started a sideline career as an author after releasing his illustrated children's book "Mario's...
12 December, 16:22 - Hoffenheim's backer has assured fans the club will keep star coach Julian Nagelsmann, 30, for at least...
12 December, 15:18 - Bayern Munich star Franck Ribery briefly appeared in court in Germany on Tuesday over claims he owes €3.5...
11 December, 18:47 - Peter Stoeger starts his colossal task of arresting Borussia Dortmund's freefall down the Bundesliga table on...
10 December, 21:59 - Bayern Munich opened up an eight-point lead at the top of the Bundesliga this weekend with a 1-0 win over...
10 December, 17:51 - Freiburg came from three goals down to win Sunday's thrilling Bundesliga basement battle 4-3 at Cologne as...
10 December, 13:44 - Borussia Dortmund sacked coach Peter Bosz on Sunday and immediately replaced him with PeStoeger, who himself...
09 December, 21:32 - Bayern Munich's third-choice goalkeeper Tom Starke stepped in at the last minute as the Bundesliga leaders...
09 December, 21:11 - Peter Bosz is on the verge of being sacked, according to reports, after Borussia Dortmund's latest failure...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Tuesday 12 December 2017
21:30Mainz 05 v Borussia Dortmund
21:30Hamburger SV v Eintracht Frankfurt
21:30Freiburg v Borussia M'gladbach
Wednesday 13 December 2017
19:30Hoffenheim v Stuttgart
21:30Bayern München v Köln
21:30Bayer Leverkusen v Werder Bremen
21:30Schalke 04 v Augsburg
Wednesday 13 December 2017
21:30Hertha BSC v Hannover 96
Friday 15 December 2017
21:30Borussia M'gladbach v Hamburger SV
Saturday 16 December 2017
16:30Werder Bremen v Mainz 05
16:30Köln v Wolfsburg
16:30Augsburg v Freiburg
16:30Eintracht Frankfurt v Schalke 04
Tuesday 12 December 2017
Wolfsburg 1 - 1 RB Leipzig
Sunday 10 December 2017
Augsburg 1 - 1 Hertha BSC
Hannover 96 2 - 0 Hoffenheim
Köln 3 - 4 Freiburg
Saturday 09 December 2017
Borussia M'gladbach 1 - 1 Schalke 04
RB Leipzig 2 - 2 Mainz 05
Saturday 09 December 2017
Eintracht Frankfurt 0 - 1 Bayern München
Hamburger SV 0 - 0 Wolfsburg
Borussia Dortmund 1 - 2 Werder Bremen
Friday 08 December 2017
Stuttgart 0 - 2 Bayer Leverkusen
Sunday 03 December 2017
Wolfsburg 3 - 0 Borussia M'gladbach
Hertha BSC 1 - 2 Eintracht Frankfurt
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Bayern München15112235
2RB Leipzig1684428
3Schalke 041575326
4Borussia M'gladbach1574425
5Bayer Leverkusen1566324
6Hoffenheim1565423
7Augsburg1565423
8Borussia Dortmund1564522
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - December 12
World Rugby HSBC Sevens Series - Round 2: Cape Town: 5th Place Playoff: Fiji vs USA
NZ Cricket - Test Series Highlights - New Zealand vs Windies 2nd Test Day 4
Premier League - Matchday 17: Huddersfield Town vs Chelsea
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Can Manchester City go all the way and win the Premier League title?
Yes
No