Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Ademola Lookman created a goal but RB Leipzig squandered the chance to go second in the Bundesliga on Sunday after crashing to a 2-1 defeat...
24 February, 22:00 - Robert Lewandowski and Jupp Heynckes both missed out on records as runaway Bundesliga leaders Bayern Munich...
23 February, 12:39 - Bayern Munich coach Jupp Heynckes will be chasing a 38-year-old club record when his team host Hertha Berlin...
20 February, 20:31 - Struggling VfL Wolfsburg named Labbadia as their third coach of the season on Tuesday in the hope that the...
20 February, 00:48 - Kevin-Prince Boateng fired Eintracht Frankfurt to a 2-1 victory over RB Leipzig on Monday in a game...
19 February, 21:05 - VfL Wolfsburg coach Martin Schmidt resigned on Monday after five months and 22 games in charge and only four...
19 February, 20:17 - Bundesliga basement side FC Cologne have been fined €50 000 after their fans misbehaved at five...
19 February, 10:27 - Arjen Robben missed his first penalty in six years, but that didn’t stop Bayern Munich from snatching victory...
18 February, 21:33 - A brilliant first-half strike saw Marco Reus grab his first Bundesliga goal since May to secure a 1-0 win for...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Monday 26 February 2018
21:30Borussia Dortmund v Augsburg
Friday 02 March 2018
21:30Borussia M'gladbach v Werder Bremen
Saturday 03 March 2018
16:30Augsburg v Hoffenheim
16:30Eintracht Frankfurt v Hannover 96
16:30Schalke 04 v Hertha BSC
16:30Hamburger SV v Mainz 05
Saturday 03 March 2018
16:30Wolfsburg v Bayer Leverkusen
19:30RB Leipzig v Borussia Dortmund
Sunday 04 March 2018
16:30Köln v Stuttgart
19:00Freiburg v Bayern München
Friday 09 March 2018
21:30Mainz 05 v Schalke 04
Sunday 25 February 2018
RB Leipzig 1 - 2 Köln
Bayer Leverkusen 0 - 2 Schalke 04
Saturday 24 February 2018
Werder Bremen 1 - 0 Hamburger SV
Hannover 96 0 - 1 Borussia M'gladbach
Hoffenheim 1 - 1 Freiburg
Stuttgart 1 - 0 Eintracht Frankfurt
Bayern München 0 - 0 Hertha BSC
Friday 23 February 2018
Mainz 05 1 - 1 Wolfsburg
Monday 19 February 2018
Eintracht Frankfurt 2 - 1 RB Leipzig
Sunday 18 February 2018
Borussia M'gladbach 0 - 1 Borussia Dortmund
Augsburg 0 - 1 Stuttgart
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Bayern München24193260
2Borussia Dortmund23117540
3Schalke 0424117640
4Eintracht Frankfurt24116739
5Bayer Leverkusen24108638
6RB Leipzig24115838
7Borussia M'gladbach241041034
8Hoffenheim2488832
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - February 25
GUINNESS PRO14 - Round 16: Leinster Rugby vs Southern Kings
Forged in Fire - Eps 2 Cricket's Greatest Rivalry
Premier League - Matchday 28: Leicester City vs Stoke City
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal