Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Italian soccer federation president Carlo Tavecchio resigned on Monday, a week after the national team failed to qualify for the World Cup...
19 November, 23:59 - Juventus slumped to a 3-2 defeat at Sampdoria in Serie A on Sunday while hapless Benevento were denied their...
18 November, 23:56 - Lorenzo Insigne washed away his World Cup woes by starring in Napoli's 2-1 victory over a struggling but...
18 November, 17:22 - Juventus coach Massimiliano Allegri distanced himself from taking up the vacant post as Italy coach on...
17 November, 11:35 - Italy's stunned internationals return to the mundane setting of Serie A this weekend days after their star...
16 November, 20:00 - After a traumatic week for Italian football, Serie A resumes at the weekend with three heavyweight clashes...
16 November, 02:13 - Gian Piero Ventura's reign as Italy coach ended on Wednesday after a World Cup qualifying fiasco during which...
15 November, 14:45 - Gian Piero Ventura defended "one of the best records in 40 years" on Wednesday as he refused to resign as...
14 November, 13:54 - Stunned Italians awoke on Tuesday to the nightmarish realisation they will miss out on the World Cup finals...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 25 November 2017
16:00Bologna v Sampdoria
19:00Chievo v SPAL
19:00Sassuolo v Hellas Verona
21:45Cagliari v Internazionale
Sunday 26 November 2017
16:00Udinese v Napoli
16:00Milan v Torino
16:00Genoa v Roma
Sunday 26 November 2017
19:00Lazio v Fiorentina
21:45Juventus v Crotone
Monday 27 November 2017
21:45Atalanta v Benevento
Friday 01 December 2017
19:30Roma v SPAL
21:45Napoli v Juventus
Monday 20 November 2017
Hellas Verona 2 - 3 Bologna
Sunday 19 November 2017
Internazionale 2 - 0 Atalanta
SPAL 1 - 1 Fiorentina
Udinese 0 - 1 Cagliari
Sampdoria 3 - 2 Juventus
Torino 1 - 1 Chievo
Benevento 1 - 2 Sassuolo
Sunday 19 November 2017
Crotone 0 - 1 Genoa
Saturday 18 November 2017
Napoli 2 - 1 Milan
Roma 2 - 1 Lazio
Sunday 05 November 2017
Sassuolo 0 - 2 Milan
Atalanta 1 - 1 SPAL
Juventus 2 - 1 Benevento
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Napoli13112035
2Internazionale13103033
3Juventus13101231
4Roma12100230
5Lazio1291228
6Sampdoria1282226
7Milan1361619
8Torino1346318
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - November 23
England International Rugby - England v Australia
Aus Cricket - Commonwealth Bank Test Series HL - Ashes - Australia v England 1st Test Day 1
PLTV: Premier League Today - 23 November
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will win the 2017 CAF Confederation Cup?
SuperSport United
TP Mazembe