Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Mthatha Bucks have dropped to the bottom of the National First Division log following the completion of round 22 this weekend.
18 February, 18:04 - Round 21 of the 2017/18 National First Division saw leaders Highlands Park continue their dominance, as a 4-0...
04 February, 18:09 - Highlands Park continue to pull away at the top of the National First Division after round 20 of the 2017-18...
28 January, 21:10 - Highlands Park remain very much in charge of the race for the National First Division title, despite dropping...
21 January, 18:10 - Round 17 of the 2017/18 National First Division saw Real Kings moved to the front of the chasing pack, with...
14 January, 19:55 - The top of the National First Division log has maintained the status quo after Jomo Cosmos missed out on the...
07 January, 20:24 - The New Year’s first round of National First Division matches saw Highlands Park open up a five-point...
17 December, 18:07 - Jomo Cosmos have closed to within two points of the summit of the National First Division log after they...
10 December, 18:30 - Jomo Cosmos have moved into the top two of the 2017/18 National First Division log after a weekend which saw...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 03 March 2018
15:30Witbank Spurs v Highlands Park
15:30Uthongathi FC v Cape Town All Stars
15:30Ubuntu Cape Town v Mthatha Bucks
Sunday 04 March 2018
15:30Stellenbosch v Real Kings
15:30Richards Bay v Pretoria University FC
15:30Black Leopards v Super Eagles
15:30Royal Eagles v Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila
Sunday 04 March 2018
15:30Mbombela United v Jomo Cosmos
Saturday 17 March 2018
15:30Real Kings v Black Leopards
15:30Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila v Richards Bay
15:30Mthatha Bucks v Uthongathi FC
15:30Super Eagles v Royal Eagles
15:30Pretoria University FC v Witbank Spurs
15:30Highlands Park v Mbombela United
Sunday 25 February 2018
Highlands Park 1 - 0 Uthongathi FC
Jomo Cosmos 2 - 1 Stellenbosch
Ubuntu Cape Town 3 - 1 Pretoria University FC
Saturday 24 February 2018
Witbank Spurs 2 - 1 Richards Bay
Mthatha Bucks 0 - 0 Black Leopards
Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila 2 - 1 Mbombela United
Real Kings 0 - 1 Royal Eagles
Friday 23 February 2018
Cape Town All Stars 0 - 0 Super Eagles
Sunday 18 February 2018
Jomo Cosmos 0 - 4 Highlands Park
Super Eagles 1 - 1 Witbank Spurs
Stellenbosch 1 - 1 Ubuntu Cape Town
Saturday 17 February 2018
Mthatha Bucks 1 - 1 Pretoria University FC
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Highlands Park22145347
2Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila22106636
3Real Kings2298535
4Jomo Cosmos2296733
5Black Leopards2288632
6Witbank Spurs22711432
7Cape Town All Stars2279630
8Stellenbosch2279630
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - February 25
GUINNESS PRO14 - Round 16: Leinster Rugby vs Southern Kings
Forged in Fire - Eps 2 Cricket's Greatest Rivalry
Premier League - Matchday 28: Leicester City vs Stoke City
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal