Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Antonio Conte defended misfiring Alvaro Morata despite the Spaniard missing a host of chances in a win at Burnley on Thursday.
20 April, 02:16 - Mohamed Salah has made clear to Jurgen Klopp he wants as many games as possible to try to create Liverpool...
19 April, 22:56 - Southampton remained deep in relegation trouble after they were held to a draw at a lacklustre Leicester City...
19 April, 18:44 - Renato Sanches is unlikely to feature again this season as he has not sufficiently recovered from a hamstring...
19 April, 18:06 - Sam Allardyce said a survey sent to supporters asking them to rate his performance from zero to 10 was "a...
19 April, 17:32 - Manchester City manager Pep Guardiola has expressed his gratitude to his players and members of the club's...
19 April, 13:30 - Chelsea defender Marcos Alonso has been banned for three matches for his challenge on Southampton's Shane...
19 April, 11:54 - Arsenal boss Arsene Wenger said on Thursday he is "confident" midfielder Jack Wilshere will sign a new...
19 April, 11:44 - Manchester City forward Raheem Sterling says he is hungry to win the Premier League again, warning the...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 21 April 2018
13:30West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool
16:00Watford v Crystal Palace
Sunday 22 April 2018
14:30Stoke City v Burnley
14:30Arsenal v West Ham United
17:30Manchester City v Swansea City
Monday 23 April 2018
21:00Everton v Newcastle United
Saturday 28 April 2018
13:30Liverpool v Stoke City
16:00Burnley v Brighton & Hove Albion
16:00Crystal Palace v Leicester City
16:00Southampton v AFC Bournemouth
16:00Newcastle United v West Bromwich Albion
16:00Huddersfield Town v Everton
18:30Swansea City v Chelsea
Thursday 19 April 2018
Burnley 1 - 2 Chelsea
Leicester City 0 - 0 Southampton
Wednesday 18 April 2018
AFC Bournemouth 0 - 2 Manchester United
Tuesday 17 April 2018
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 - 1 Tottenham Hotspur
Monday 16 April 2018
West Ham United 1 - 1 Stoke City
Sunday 15 April 2018
Manchester United 0 - 1 West Bromwich Albion
Newcastle United 2 - 1 Arsenal
Saturday 14 April 2018
Tottenham Hotspur 1 - 3 Manchester City
Liverpool 3 - 0 AFC Bournemouth
Huddersfield Town 1 - 0 Watford
Burnley 2 - 1 Leicester City
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Manchester City33283287
2Manchester United34235674
3Liverpool342010470
4Tottenham Hotspur34208668
5Chelsea34196963
6Arsenal331661154
7Burnley3414101052
8Leicester City3411111244
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 19
Rugby 7's - Day 2: Women - South Africa vs Kenya
Vivo Indian Premier League T20 - Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Premier League Highlights - Matchday 35: Brighton & Hove Albion vs Tottenham Hotspur
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal