Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Barcelona's Gerard Pique has escaped punishment for shushing Espanyol supporters after scoring in a local derby earlier this month and...
22 February, 15:08 - Atletico Madrid winger Yannick Carrasco is negotiating an exit to China, the president of the Spanish club,...
21 February, 22:44 - Cristiano Ronaldo was rested as Real Madrid came from behind to win 3-1 at Leganes on Wednesday and move back...
21 February, 18:52 - Barcelona have a reached an agreement in principle with Brazilian club Gremio to sign midfielder Arthur next...
19 February, 10:51 - There's no time for Andres Iniesta to rest, Betis are still the great entertainers, and Kevin Gameiro is...
18 February, 23:59 - Real Madrid mounted a stirring second-half comeback helped by Cristiano Ronaldo and Sergio Ramos to win 5-3...
17 February, 23:58 - Luis Suarez and Jordi Alba were on target as Barcelona saw off Eibar 2-0 on Saturday to continue their...
17 February, 16:13 - Zinedine Zidane has admitted that coaching Real Madrid is draining as he prepares his side for their return...
16 February, 15:28 - Real Madrid midfielder Toni Kroos faces a spell on the sidelines after his club confirmed that he had picked...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 23 February 2018
22:00Deportivo La Coruña v Espanyol
Saturday 24 February 2018
14:00Celta de Vigo v Eibar
17:15Real Madrid v Deportivo Alavés
19:30Leganés v Las Palmas
21:45Barcelona v Girona
Sunday 25 February 2018
13:00Villarreal v Getafe
Sunday 25 February 2018
17:15Athletic Club v Málaga
19:30Valencia v Real Sociedad
21:45Sevilla v Atlético Madrid
Monday 26 February 2018
22:00Levante v Real Betis
Tuesday 27 February 2018
21:00Espanyol v Real Madrid
22:30Girona v Celta de Vigo
Wednesday 21 February 2018
Leganés 1 - 3 Real Madrid
Monday 19 February 2018
Getafe 3 - 0 Celta de Vigo
Sunday 18 February 2018
Real Betis 3 - 5 Real Madrid
Espanyol 1 - 1 Villarreal
Atlético Madrid 2 - 0 Athletic Club
Real Sociedad 3 - 0 Levante
Saturday 17 February 2018
Málaga 1 - 2 Valencia
Deportivo Alavés 1 - 0 Deportivo La Coruña
Eibar 0 - 2 Barcelona
Las Palmas 1 - 2 Sevilla
Friday 16 February 2018
Girona 3 - 0 Leganés
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Barcelona24195062
2Atlético Madrid24167155
3Real Madrid24146448
4Valencia24144646
5Sevilla24123939
6Villarreal24115838
7Eibar24105935
8Girona2497834
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - February 22
FNB Varsity Shield - FNB WSU vs FNB Rhodes
Extra Cover - Episode 4
PLTV: Premier League Today - 22 February
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal