Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Atletico Madrid slumped to a 3-0 defeat at resurgent Real Sociedad on Thursday which means Barcelona need one more victory to wrap up a...
18 April, 23:41 - Real Madrid may be the favourites for the Champions League but a draw against Athletic Bilbao on Wednesday...
18 April, 19:35 - Atletico Madrid coach Diego Simeone is still hopeful of keeping striker Antoine Griezmann at the club next...
17 April, 23:22 - Lionel Messi was thrown on as a substitute but 10-man Barcelona were relieved to escape with a draw as Celta...
17 April, 15:28 - Zinedine Zidane insists he has no problem with Gareth Bale despite substituting him at half-time during Real...
16 April, 22:06 - Lionel Messi could be among a number of key players rested from Barcelona's game against Celta Vigo on...
16 April, 14:52 - Barcelona will have one eye on the Copa del Rey final while Europe is the main focus for Real and Atletico...
15 April, 22:58 - Cristiano Ronaldo and Gareth Bale were both rested and Real Madrid hardly broke sweat as they beat Malaga 2-1...
15 April, 12:10 - Real Madrid coach Zinedine Zidane left top scorer Cristiano Ronaldo at home for his side's Liga game away to...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 20 April 2018
21:00Leganés v Deportivo La Coruña
Saturday 21 April 2018
13:00Eibar v Getafe
16:15Celta de Vigo v Valencia
Sunday 22 April 2018
12:00Girona v Espanyol
16:15Málaga v Real Sociedad
18:30Las Palmas v Deportivo Alavés
Sunday 22 April 2018
20:45Atlético Madrid v Real Betis
Monday 23 April 2018
21:00Athletic Club v Levante
Friday 27 April 2018
21:00Levante v Sevilla
Saturday 28 April 2018
13:00Espanyol v Las Palmas
16:15Real Sociedad v Athletic Club
Thursday 19 April 2018
Real Betis 1 - 0 Las Palmas
Levante 1 - 0 Málaga
Deportivo Alavés 1 - 2 Girona
Real Sociedad 3 - 0 Atlético Madrid
Wednesday 18 April 2018
Real Madrid 1 - 1 Athletic Club
Espanyol 0 - 1 Eibar
Valencia 1 - 2 Getafe
Tuesday 17 April 2018
Villarreal 2 - 1 Leganés
Celta de Vigo 2 - 2 Barcelona
Deportivo La Coruña 0 - 0 Sevilla
Sunday 15 April 2018
Málaga 1 - 2 Real Madrid
Getafe 1 - 0 Espanyol
Atlético Madrid 3 - 0 Levante
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Barcelona33258083
2Atlético Madrid33218471
3Real Madrid33208568
4Valencia33205865
5Real Betis331741255
6Villarreal331561251
7Sevilla331461348
8Girona331381247
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 19
Rugby 7's - Day 2: Women - South Africa vs Kenya
Vivo Indian Premier League T20 - Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Premier League Highlights - Matchday 35: Brighton & Hove Albion vs Tottenham Hotspur
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal